No. 95CA1115Colorado Court of Appeals.
[…] See Alliance Mutual Casualty Co. v. Duerson, 184 Colo. 117, 518 P.2d 1177 (1974) (legislative intent is satisfied by recovery which assures that an injured motorist will be compensated at least to the same extent as one injured by a motorist who is insured in compliance with Motor Vehicle Financial Responsibility Act). [20] Finally, § 10-4-609 “does not require full indemnification of losses suffered at the hands of uninsured motorists under all circumstances.” Terranova v.