IN RE VELASQUEZ, W.C. No. 4-324-686 (9/4/98)
[…] (Colo.App. 1993). Thus, it is immaterial that the record contains some medical evidence which, if credited, might support a finding that Dr. Jones incorrectly rated the claimant’s medical impairment. Accordingly, we need not discuss the probative value of the reports of Dr. Kuper and Dr. Primack. See F.R. Orr Construction v. Rinta, 717 P.2d 965 (Colo.App. 1985).

We also reject the respondents’ argument that Dr. Jones erroneously based his impairment rating on the claimant’s subjective pain complaints, without objective evidence in violation of § 8-42-107(8)(c). Section 8-42-107(8)(c) provides that a “physician cannot render a medical impairment rating based on chronic pain without anatomic or physiologic correlation.” The statute goes on to state that “anatomic correlation must be based on objective findings.” However, the cited portion of §8-42-107(8)(c) has no application to the issue presented here. Dr.