W.C. No. 4-211-140Industrial Claim Appeals Office.
[…] PDM Molding, Inc. v. Stanberg, 898 P.2d 542
(Colo. 1995); Niehaus-Labbe v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, (Colo.App. 95CA0179, July 27, 1995) (not selected for publication) (pregnancy was not intervening cause of wage loss where it precluded claimant from taking medication necessary to treat the industrial injury); Gallegos v. Owens Corning, W.C. No. 4-221-098, October 25, 1995.

The claimant requests an award of attorney fees under § 8-43-301(14), C.R.S. (1995 Cum. Supp.). This section permits an award of attorney fees if an attorney signs a petition to review which is “not well grounded in fact” or not “warranted by existing law or a good faith argument for the extension, modification, or reversal of existing law.”

Here, we conclude that an award of attorney fees is inappropriate. First, the appellate courts have not published any decision since PDM Molding, Inc. v.