IN RE TELLEZ, W.C. No. 4-413-780 (07/20/00)
[…] Further, we agree with the respondents there is no evidence that the claimant was ever treated by Dr. Williams. Although counsel for the claimant indicated he would present such proof during the course of the hearing, the proof was not forthcoming. (Tr. p. 6). Therefore, the record does not support the ALJ’s order requiring the respondents to pay for alleged treatments by Dr. Williams.

III.
The respondents challenge on various grounds the ALJ’s conclusion the claimant is entitled to temporary disability benefits. However, this portion of the order is not currently reviewable.

Under § 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 1999, a party dissatisfied with an order “which requires any party to pay a penalty or benefits or denies a claimant any benefit or penalty,” may file a petition to review. Orders which do not require the payment of benefits or penalties, or deny the claimant benefits or penalties are interlocutory and not subject to review. Natkin Co. v. Eubanks, 775 P.2d 88 (Colo.App. 1989).