IN RE STOCKER, W.C. No. 4-415-644 (12/31/03)
[…] Metro Moving Storage Co. v. Gussert, 914 P.2d 411
(Colo.App. 1995). However, the DIME provisions of § 8-42-107(8)(c) only apply “in cases of whole-body impairment.” See Mountain City Meat Co, v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, supra.

We note that it is the burden of the party asserting error to present a record demonstrating the error. If the party fails to prove a complete record, court must presume the correctness of the proceedings below People v. Lawrence, 55 P.3d 155 (Colo.App. 2001).

The claimant has not provided a transcript of the hearing on June 25, 2003. See § 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 2003 (petitioner shall, at the time of the filing of the petition to review, “order any transcript relied upon for the petition to review, arrange with the hearing reporter to pay for the same and notify opposing parties of the transcript ordered.”); Rule of Procedure VII (C)(2), 7 Code Colo. Reg. 1101-3 at 10, (when arrangements to pay for a transcript have not been made with a court reporter on a timely basis, an ALJ may determine the transcript has been withdrawn).