IN RE SCHWINDT, W.C. No. 4-550-562 (11/4/03)
[…] (Tr. Pp. 16; 26). The fact that some evidence in the record, including that cited by the St. Paul respondents, might support a contrary determination affords no basis for relief on appeal See Wilson v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, ___ P.3d ___ (Colo.App. No. 02CA2140, August 14, 2003).

II.
The St. Paul respondents next contend the ALJ misapplied the law in awarding TTD benefits for three days. The claimant’s brief does not address this argument. We agree the ALJ misapplied the law.

Section 8-42-105(1), C.R.S. 2003, provides that in case of TTD “of more than three regular working days’ duration, the employee shall receive sixty-six and two-thirds percent of the employee’s average weekly wage so long as the disability is total.” Thus, in order to be eligible for TTD benefits the claimant must establish the total disability lasted more than three days. PDM Molding, Inc. v. Stanberg, 898 P.2d 542 (Colo. 1995).