IN RE FENTON, W.C. No. 4-131-871 (7/9/96)
[…] Centeno. (Gross depo. pp. 36-37). Thus, there is evidence that Dr. Centeno’s overall rating was correct, even if it was technically flawed.

Moreover, the willingness of Dr. Gross to reduce his impairment rating was predicated on a “hypothetical” consideration of the history which the claimant allegedly gave to Dr. Aschberger. To the extent the evidence was contradictory concerning the degree of the claimant’s sexual dysfunction, it was for the ALJ to resolve that matter and we may not substitute our judgment for his on this factual issue.

Finally, the respondent cites that portion of § 8-42-107(8)(c) which states that a “physician cannot render a medical impairment rating based on chronic pain without anatomic or physiologic correlation.” The statute goes on to state that “anatomic correlation must be based on objective findings.” The respondent asserts that there is no “objective substantiation” of the claimant’s sexual, bladder, or bowel dysfunction, and therefore, the order must be set aside.