IN RE DRAKE, W.C. No. 4-508-104 (8/21/02)
[…] Jenks. Further, the record contains payroll statements which indicate the claimant continued to earn wages from PPMH through October 2001.

The ALJ found the claimant’s testimony that he was physically disabled from performing his regular employment at PPMH was not credible. Therefore, the ALJ determined the claimant failed to prove an entitlement to temporary disability benefits, which made it unnecessary to resolve the respondents’ contention that temporary disability benefits are permanently barred under § 8-42-105(4) (“where it is determined that a temporarily disabled employee is responsible for termination of employment, the resulting wage loss shall not be attributable to the on-the-job injury”).

The claimant’s Petition to Review asserts general allegations of error.