IN RE DOOLEY, W.C. No. 4-204-460 (10/6/95)
[…] Tr. p. 37. Therefore, the claimant necessarily concedes that his entitlement to temporary total disability benefits terminated by operation of § 8-42-105(3)(b) [return to regular or modified employment], and that he is limited to temporary partial disability benefits subsequent to June 14, 1994. See University Park Holiday Inn v. Brien, 868 P.2d 1164 (Colo.App. 1994) (decided under prior law). Under these circumstances, the respondents are required to pay temporary disability benefits in accordance with their Corrected Admission of Liability. Section 8-43-203(2), C.R.S. (1995 Cum. Supp.) (“if any liability is admitted, payments shall continue according to admitted liability”).

In view of our disposition, we do not consider the claimant’s other arguments.

IT IS THEREFORE ORDERED that the ALJ’s order dated November 4, 1994, is reversed.