IN RE DALEY, W.C. No. 4-399-264 (06/08/00)
[…] Further, our review of the record indicates the respondents did not stipulate to the reasonableness and necessity of any particular medical treatment. (Tr. p. 4).

Section 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 1999, provides that a party dissatisfied with an order “which requires any party to pay a penalty or benefits or denies a claimant any benefit or penalty,” may file a petition to review. Orders which do not require the payment of benefits or penalties, or deny the claimant benefits or penalties are interlocutory and not subject to review. Natkin Co. v. Eubanks, 775 P.2d 88 (Colo.App. 1989).