IN RE CARRASQUILLO, W.C. No. 4-537-213 (06/06/03)
[…] We have reviewed the record and the ALJ’s findings of fact. The ALJ’s findings are sufficient to permit appellate review, and the findings indicate that the ALJ resolved conflicts in the evidence based upon his credibility determinations. See Riddle v. Ampex Corp., 839 P.2d 489
(Colo.App. 1992).

The claimant has not provided a transcript of the hearings on December 12, 2002 and February 13, 2003. See § 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 2002 (petitioner shall, at the time of the filing of the petition to review, “order any transcript relied upon for the petition to review, arrange with the hearing reporter to pay for the same and notify opposing parties of the transcript ordered.”). Under these circumstances we are required to presume the ALJ’s findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence in the record. Nova v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 754 P.2d 800 (Colo.App. 1988).

In any case, the ALJ’s findings are also supported by the medical reports of Dr.