IN RE AZAR, W.C. No. 3-826-876 (08/29/01)
[…] On review, the claimant alleges ALJ Felter erred in dismissing the petition to reopen based on fraud. However, we perceive no error in this ruling.

Section 8-43-303(1), C.R.S. 2000, provides that a petition to reopen may be granted on grounds of fraud “at any time with in six years after the date of injury.” Section 8-43-303(2)(a), C.R.S. 2000, provides that “at any time within two years after the date the last temporary or permanent disability benefits” become payable a petition to reopen may be granted on grounds of fraud. Section 8-43-303(2)(b), C.R.S. 2000, provides that a petition to reopen may also be granted on grounds of fraud “at anytime within two years after the date the last medical benefits become due and payable.”