IN RE ASCHEBROOK, W.C. No. 3-114-413 (12/10/96)
[…] Fox.” The ALJ also awarded disfigurement benefits and directed the respondents to reimburse the claimant for the cost of the impairment rating by Dr. Fox.

On review, the respondents do not contest the award of disfigurement benefits or the requirement that they pay the cost of Dr. Fox’s impairment rating. Rather, the respondents only dispute the ALJ’s determination that the impairment rating of Dr. Woelfel is invalid. We conclude that this portion of the order is not currently subject to review.

Section 8-43-301(2), C.R.S. (1996 Cum. Supp.), states that a party dissatisfied with an order “which requires any party to pay a penalty or benefits or denies a claimant any benefit or penalty” may file a petition to review. Orders which do not require the payment of benefits or penalties, or deny the claimant benefits or penalties, are interlocutory and not subject to review. Natkin Co. v. Eubanks, 775 P.2d 88
(Colo.App. 1989).