IN RE ARMBRUSTER, W.C. No. 4-447-502 (2/24/03)
[…] Therefore, we reverse the ALJ’s order which failed to reinstate the respondents’ liability for temporary partial disability benefits retroactive to August 31.

In reaching our conclusions we reject the respondents’ contentions that the disputed award results in an overpayment of benefits. Section 8-43-203(2)(d), C.R.S. 2002, provides that: “if any liability is admitted, payments shall continue according to admitted liability.” Unde HLJ Management Group, Inc. v.