No. 86SC252Supreme Court of Colorado.
[…] See, e.g., Durst Buster Brown v. Commonwealth, 56 Pa. Commw. 135, ___, 424 A.2d 580, 583(1981) (The order granting unemployment benefits is reversed because “the record affords no competent basis for concluding that the claimant could not control his behavior.”) (footnote omitted). Ortega may then present evidence “to justify the acts which led to the discharge.” Arvada, 701 P.2d at 625. [33] “[A]n Industrial Commission decision must be set aside if the findings of fact do not support the decision or if the decision is erroneous as a matter of law.” Gonzales, 740 P.2d at 1001; see § 8-74-107(6)(c), 3B C.R.S. (1986) (“The Industrial Claim Appeals Panel’s decision may be set aside only upon the following grounds: (c) That the findings of fact do not support the decision.”). [34] The record in this case establishes that at the hearing before the Division Referee, a physician with DGH who had treated Ortega when she was in the Antabuse program testified that he met with her a few times and administered the Antabuse medication.