IN RE BARRETT-TAYLOR, W.C. No. 4-393-352 (05/09/01)
[…] IN RE BARRETT-TAYLOR, W.C. No. 4-393-352 (05/09/01)


IN THE MATTER OF THE CLAIM OF DOROTHY BARRETT-TAYLOR, Claimant, v. KAISER PERMANENTE, Employer, and SELF-INSURED, Insurer, Respondent.

W.C. No. 4-393-352Industrial Claim Appeals Office.
May 9, 2001

FINAL ORDER
The pro se claimant seeks review of an order of former Administrative Law Judge Hopf (ALJ) which denied and dismissed her claim for mental impairment under § 8-41-301(2)(a), C.R.S. 2000. We affirm.

Section 8-41-301(2)(a) provides: “A claim of mental impairment must be proven by evidence supported by the testimony of a licensed physician or psychologist.”