IN THE MATTER OF THE CLAIM OF JAMES HOWARD, Claimant, v. LORENCITO COAL COMPANY, Employer, and ZURICH INSURANCE COMPANY, Insurer, Respondents.
[…] We have reviewed the record and the ALJ’s findings of fact. The ALJ’s findings are sufficient to permit appellate review, and the findings indicate that the ALJ resolved conflicts in the evidence based upon her credibility determinations. See Riddle v. Ampex Corp., 839 P.2d 489
(Colo.App. 1992).

The claimant has not provided a transcript of the hearing. See §8-43-301(2), C.R.S. 2002 (petitioner shall, at the time of the filing of the petition to review, “order any transcript relied upon for the petition to review, arrange with the hearing reporter to pay for the same”). Under these circumstances we are required to presume the ALJ’s findings of fact are supported by substantial evidence in the record Nova v. Industrial Claim Appeals Office, 754 P.2d 800 (Colo.App. 1988).